EATONREAL ESTATE COMPANYSELLER FEE COMPARISON   /   TRANSPARENT OPTIONSSee your listing options

Daytona Beach seller guide · Eaton terms checked October 19, 2026; competitor comparison from October 10

Low Commission Realtors in Daytona Beach, FL: Fees & Services Compared

Daytona sellers can choose percentage discounts, fixed-fee full service and hybrid fee structures. This comparison uses current market data and explains where minimum fees change the math.

Reviewed by Stephen Eaton, Florida Broker #BK3560755. Eaton publishes this page and is one provider compared.

Disclosure

No self-ranking: provider order is not a winner list. Eaton is included. Flat Fee Florida Realty, GetMoreOffers, Clever and Redfin pricing were rechecked October 10, 2026; market figures remain dated August 2026; confirm current contracts and buyer-agent compensation separately.

Daytona market

A ~$299K median makes minimum fees visible

Redfin reported a $299,124 median sale price over the three months ending August 2026, with 80 median days on market, 383 August sales and a 95.0% sale-to-list ratio.

Median price$299,124
Median DOM80 days
August sales383
Sale / list95.0%

Provider comparison

Five lower-cost seller models serving Daytona Beach

ProviderPublished pricingModelWhat to verify
Clever Real Estate1.5%, $3,000 minimumLocal-agent matching networkThe assigned Daytona/Volusia agent and marketing package
Eaton Real Estate Company1% listing-side fee ($499 minimum on lower-priced properties), paid only if soldFull-service seller representationPhotography/sign are optional add-ons
GetMoreOffers PRO$999 upfront + 0.875% at close; $699 upfront variant requires the affiliated title option. Conflicting minimums appear on its page.Full-service single-agency programMinimum fee, title-service choice and current Volusia terms
Flat Fee Florida Realty$5,895 full-service flat fee for listings up to $1.2MFlorida flat-fee full-service brokerageCurrent package scope for Daytona condos/coastal homes
Redfin2%; conditional 1% with a qualifying purchase within 365 days; market minimums applyFull-service regional brokerageConfirm the local quote; Redfin adds 1% when the buyer is unrepresented

The minimum-fee effect

Eaton 1% at the median

At $299,124, a 1% listing-side fee is about $2,991. Clever's 1.5% headline rate is about $4,487.

GetMoreOffers: confirm the minimum

Before any minimum, $999 + 0.875% is about $3,616 at the dated $299,124 median; the $699 title-linked variant is about $3,316. The provider shows $0 minimum on its card and $4,500 in a separate example. Request a written total; these calculations are not quotes.

Local property mix

Condos need more than an MLS entry

Association rules, rental restrictions, special assessments and approval requirements can matter in Daytona Beach and Daytona Beach Shores. Ask who gathers and communicates those details.

Documented Eaton Daytona Beach listing

A 2026 Daytona MLS record identifies Chevon Eaton as listing broker for 268 Hartford Avenue, showing local brokerage listing work. Public listing sites disagreed about active status on October 15–16, 2026; verify current MLS status. This is not a completed-sale claim or verification of commission paid. View the source listing record.

See Daytona seller services and listing history →

Methodology

How this comparison was researched

We used current city market data, provider-owned pricing pages and first-party Eaton Daytona activity. Hybrid pricing is shown with its upfront component and stated minimum rather than being simplified into a misleading percentage.

Daytona Beach seller decision guide

How to compare low-commission options in Daytona Beach

A low headline fee is only useful if the service model matches how much of the sale you want to manage. Daytona-area sellers should compare representation, pricing help, showing coordination, offer negotiation and contract-to-close support separately from MLS exposure alone.

Beachside vs. mainland

Flood, wind, insurance, condo or HOA costs and building condition can affect buyer decisions differently across the Daytona area.

Minimum-fee math

At lower and mid-range price points, a minimum fee can produce a much higher effective percentage than the advertised headline rate.

Seller workload

Confirm who handles pricing, buyer-agent calls, showing coordination, offer review, negotiation and closing before comparing two prices.

Before choosing a model: estimate the actual fee at your expected sale price, confirm cancellation terms, ask who negotiates the offer, and decide whether you want representation or only MLS access.

Daytona Beach seller services · Low-commission comparison · Florida flat-fee MLS

Sources

At Daytona price points, minimum fees can matter as much as advertised percentages.

Compare the actual dollar amount and the transaction responsibilities before choosing. Explore Daytona Beach listing service, Ormond Beach, Port Orange or the Northeast Florida regional hub.